Advertisement

Article

AFBR-707SDZ: 10 GBd MMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 70°C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LRM

Sponsored Content

The Avago AFBR-707SDZ 10 Gb/s SFP+ LRM optical transceivers are the newest addition to the company's 10 Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ optical transceiver product family. These LRM transceivers operate over OM1, OM2, and OM3 multimode fiber at distances up to 220 m. The 10 Gb/s SFP+ optical transceiver brings new levels of high speed and high port density to next-generation networking equipment.

Learn More
Request a Free Sample

0 comments on “AFBR-707SDZ: 10 GBd MMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 70°C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LRM

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.