Advertisement

Article

AFCT-701SDDZ: Multirate 1G/10G Halogen Free SFP+ LR Transceiver

Sponsored Content

The Halogen Free Avago AFCT-701SDDZ transceiver extends Avago's current SFP+ offering by introducing the industry's first multirate SFP+ device which supports both 1G and 10G operation. The AFCT-701SDDZ utilizes Avago's 1310nm DFB and PIN Detector technology to provide an IEEE 10Gb Ethernet design compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

Learn More
Request a Free Sample

0 comments on “AFCT-701SDDZ: Multirate 1G/10G Halogen Free SFP+ LR Transceiver

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.