Advertisement

Article

AFCT-701SDZ: 10 GBd SMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 70°C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LR

Sponsored Content

The Avago AFCT-701SDZ and AFCT-701ASDZ 10 Gb/s SFP+ LR (long reach) optical transceivers are the newest addition to the company's 10 Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ optical transceiver product family. These LR transceivers operate over single-mode fiber at distances up to 10 km and offer extended temperature support, making it ideal for enterprise campus and access networks. The 10 Gb/s SFP+ optical transceiver brings new levels of high speed and high port density to next-generation networking equipment.

Learn More
Request a Free Sample

0 comments on “AFCT-701SDZ: 10 GBd SMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 70°C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LR

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.