Advertisement

Article

HFBR-57E5APZ: 125MBd SFP Transceiver for Fast Ethernet and FDDI Application

Sponsored Content

The HFBR-57E5APZ Small Form Factor Pluggable LC transceivers provide the system designer with a product to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber Fast Ethernet and FDDI application. This transceiver operates at a nominal wavelength of 1300 nm with a LC fiber connector interface. It is optimized to operate using both 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber.

Learn More
Request a Free Sample

0 comments on “HFBR-57E5APZ: 125MBd SFP Transceiver for Fast Ethernet and FDDI Application

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.